COOKIES POLICY

During your consultation and use of the website https://keyena.com/ (“the Site”), information relating to your navigation may be recorded in files called “cookies” installed on your terminal.

By clicking on “Accept all”, or by clicking on “I accept” for certain cookies and tracers, you acknowledge that you have been fully informed of the identity of the person or persons responsible for the processing (where applicable), the purpose of the use of cookies and tracers, the way to accept or refuse them, and the consequences of refusal or acceptance, the right to withdraw your consent, as well as the exhaustive list of entities using cookies and tracers. You also acknowledge that you have consented to the deposit and use of these cookies by KEYENA on your terminal for which the law requires your free and informed consent.

Your consent is valid for a period of 6 months.

You may withdraw your consent at any time and/or set your cookies on the Site to accept or refuse them.

This Policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of processing navigation information when you consult the Site. It informs you about all the cookies present on the Site and gives you the procedure to follow concerning their management.

1. What is a Cookie ?

Cookies%22 are small text files of limited size that allow us, as the issuer, to recognize your terminal, computer, tablet or mobile, in which it is stored each time this terminal accesses digital content containing cookies from the issuer, and this for the duration of validity or storage of the cookie.

This cookie file can only be read by its issuer.

Some cookies are essential to the use of the Site, while others allow the optimization and personalization of the content displayed.

The different types of cookies used on our Site are the following:

Necessary cookies
These are cookies that are essential for browsing our Site and that allow you to use its main features and to secure your connection. They allow you, for example, to directly access areas that are reserved for you and personal, thanks to identifiers or data that you may have previously entrusted to us.

These cookies are called “session” cookies, and their lifetime does not exceed the time of your session on the Site.

Without these cookies you will not be able to use the Site normally. They cannot be refused because they are necessary for the operation of the Site and the provision of our services.

Functionality cookies
Functionality cookies allow us to optimize the functioning of our Site without being essential to its [basic] functioning. In particular, they manage the saving of your connection identifiers over several months to offer you greater comfort on each new visit to the Site, as well as the personalization of your interface.

These cookies allow for example to:

To propose you personalized commercial offers;
Facilitate your navigation on the Site;

They have a very short lifespan: for most of them, the time of the session, and, in any case, a maximum of six months when your consent is required or until you delete them via the features of your browser.

Analytical and performance cookies
These cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and the use of various elements of our Site such as the contents or pages that you have visited in order to allow us to know the use and the performance of our Site and to improve their functioning and their ergonomics. These analytical cookies are implemented by Matomo.

Matomo’s privacy policy is available at the following link: https://fr.matomo.org/privacy-policy/.

The fact of refusing the implementation of such cookies or of deleting them does not affect your navigation on the Site, but it may prevent us from ensuring the best quality of services that we wish to offer to the users of our Site.

Sharing cookies (social networks)
The purpose of these cookies is to allow users of the Site to follow KEYENA on social networks. These features use third-party cookies set directly by the publishers of the social networks. We recommend that you carefully read the personal data protection and cookie policies of these social networks in order to be fully informed about these cookies.

Advertising cookies
These cookies collect information about users’ browsing habits in order to show them advertisements tailored to their interests.

2. How to manage cookies ?

You can manage your preferences on cookies, at any time, according to each purpose, directly on the Site from the page [“Cookie management”].

You can also accept or refuse the deposit of cookies, as well as delete cookies that have already been installed on your terminal directly on our Site by making the appropriate settings in your browser.

Most Internet browsers are configured by default to allow the deposit of cookies. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some of the cookies are accepted or rejected depending on their sender. Your browser also allows you to be notified when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. Each Internet browser has its own settings for managing cookies. You will find below the links to the necessary help to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/security-and-privacy/

Safari : https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac or https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265

We inform you that by setting your browser to refuse all cookies, some features, including essential ones, or pages of the Site will not be accessible. KEYENA cannot be held responsible for any consequences related to the deterioration of your browsing conditions that occur as a result of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the functioning of the Site.

We also draw your attention to the fact that when you oppose the installation or use of a cookie, a refusal cookie is installed on your terminal equipment. If you delete this refusal cookie, it will no longer be possible to identify you as having refused the use of cookies. Similarly, when you consent to the installation of cookies, a consent cookie is set. Consent or refusal cookies must remain on your terminal equipment. For more information about cookie management tools, you can visit the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/les-conseils-de-la-cnil-pour-maitriser-votre-navigateur.

3. Reminder of your rights regarding the protection of personal data

In accordance with the amended law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, known as the %22Data processing and Freedoms%22 law, and with the Regulation (EU) n° 2016/679 on data protection, you have the right to access data concerning you, to rectify, delete, limit, and oppose the processing of your personal data. You also have a right to the portability of your data.

You can withdraw your consent when the processing of your data is based on it. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent carried out prior to such withdrawal.

You have the right to define general or specific directives concerning the fate of your personal data after your death.

You may change or revoke these instructions at any time.

To exercise these rights or for any questions about the processing of your data, you can contact us at the following e-mail address: contact@keyena.fr or by post at KEYENA – 320, route de Genas – 69500 BRON for the attention of ____________________, providing proof of your identity if necessary.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also visit the website of the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés): https://www.cnil.fr.